State and Federal Elected Officials

Updated January 1, 2016

UNITED STATES CONGRESS

SENATE

Charles Schumer
322 Hart Senate Office Building, Washington, D.C. 20510 (202) 224-6542
15 Henry St., M103, Binghamton, NY 13901 (607) 772-6792
www.schumer.senate.gov
FAX (607) 772-8124

Kirsten Gillibrand
478 Russell Senate Office Building, Washington, D.C. 20510 (202) 224-4451
100 State Street, Room 4195, Rochester, New York 14614 (585) 263-6250
www.gillibrand.senate.gov
FAX (585) 263-6247

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Maurice Hinchey (22nd District) – City of Ithaca, Towns of Ithaca and Danby
123 South Cayuga St., Suite 201, Ithaca, NY 14850 (607) 273-1388
2431 Rayburn Building, H. O B., Washington, D.C. 20515 (202) 225-6335
www.house.gov/hinchey
FAX (202) 226-0774

Richard Hanna (24th District) – Towns of Caroline, Dryden, Enfield, Newfield, Lansing, Groton, and Ulysses
U.S. House of Representatives, 319 Cannon House Ofc Bldg, Washington, D.C. 20515 (202) 225-3665
18 Tompkins Street, Cortland, New York 13045 (607) 756-2470
www.hanna.house.gov
FAX (607) 756-2472

NEW YORK STATE GOVERNOR

Andrew M. Cuomo
State Capitol, Albany, NY 12224 (518) 474-8390
www.ny.gov/governor
FAX (518) 474-1513

NEW YORK STATE SENATE

James L. Seward (51st District) – Towns of Caroline, Danby, Dryden, and Groton
430 Legislative Office Bldg. Albany, NY 12247 (518) 455-3131
430 West Road, Cortlandville, NY (607) 758-9005
seward@nysenate.gov
FAX (518) 455-3123

Thomas F. O’Mara (53rd District) – City of Ithaca, Towns of Enfield, Ithaca, Newfield, and Ulysses
812 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12247 (518) 455-2091
333 East Water Street, Elmira, NY 14901 (607) 735-9671
omara@senate.state.ny.us
FAX (607) 735-9675

Michael F. Nozzolio (54th District) – Town of Lansing
412 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12247 (518) 455-2366
119 Falls Street, Seneca Falls, NY 13148 Toll Free (888) 568-9816
nozzolio@senate.state.ny.us
FAX (315) 568-2090

NEW YORK STATE ASSEMBLY

Barbara S. Lifton (125th District)
Room 555, Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248 (518) 455-5444
106 East Court Street, Ithaca, NY 14850 (607) 277-8030
liftonb@assembly.state.ny.us
FAX (607) 277-8033

 
 

Tompkins County Legislators

Pamela Mackesey (D – District 1)

Leslyn McBean-Clairborne (D – District 2)

Carol I. Chock (D – District 3)

Nathan I Shinagawa (D – District 4)

Kathy Luz Herrera (D – District 5)

Pat L. Pryor (D – District 6)

Frank P. Proto (R – District 7)

David M. McKenna (R – District 8)

Brian Robison (R – District 9)

Dooley Kiefer (D – District 10)

Peter C. Stein (D – District 11)

Will Burbank (D – District 12)

Martha Robertson (D – District 13)

Michael E. Lane (D – District 14)

James P. Dennis (D – District 15)

Cortland County Legislators

John R. Troy – Legislative District 1

Ray Parker – Legislative District 2

Amy Cobb – Legislative District 3

Thomas Hartnett – Legislative District 4

Richard Bushnell – Legislative District 5

Don Spaulding – Legislative District 6

Anthony Pace – Legislative District 7

Jack Williams – Legislative District 8

Newell Willcox Jr – Legislative District 9

Jennifer Gofkowski – Legislative District 10

Mike Park – Legislative District 11

Danny G. Ross – Legislative District 12

Gene Waldbauer – Legislative District 13

Susan Briggs – Legislative District 14